Budget classification code: 142340
The tender is held in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Road Transport", "Regulations on holding a tender to attract carriers to passenger transportation by regular intraurban (interregional), intercity (inter-district) and international routes by automobile transport", approved by Decree No. 52 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated April 3, 2009.
To participate in the tender, applicants must submit the above-mentioned documents to the Baku Transport Agency under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan located at the following address: Baku, 111 Ziya Bunyadov Str, until 17.00 on February 28, 2017, and envelopes with the tender bids until 12.00 on March 15, 2017.
Envelopes submitted after the specified time will be returned without opening.
The bids will be opened by the tender commission at the administrative building of the Baku Transport Agency on March 17, 2017. Applicants and their authorized representatives on the basis of a notarized document can participate in the meeting of the commission.