Budget classification code: 142340
The competition is held in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Road Transport" and approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan on April 3, 2009, by Resolution No. 52 "Rules for holding a competition for the attraction of carriers for passenger transportation by road within the city (interregional), intercity (inter-district) and international routes ".
To participate in the contest, the applicants will be required to submit the above documents before 17:00, 08.06.2018, and the envelopes of the bids until 12.00, 09.07.2018 at Ziya Bunyadov 111, Baku Transport Agency. Envelopes submitted later than indicated will be returned unopened. Envelopes of participants will be opened by the tender commission on 10.07.2018 in the administrative building of the Baku Transport Agency. Applicants and their representatives authorized by a notarized document may attend the meeting of the commission.