Training Center for Drivers LLC of Baku Transport Agency announces job competition for Category D and DE drivers
The Training Center for Drivers of the Baku Transport Agency announces a competition for the recruitment of Category D and DE drivers. For candidates wishing to take vacant positions of drivers, the Center will arrange theoretical and practical courses on the professional activities and behavior of drivers engaged in intraurban bus passenger transportation, as well as on the specifics of extra work and rest. Drivers who have successfully completed courses that create opportunities for professional growth will be provided with work in the relevant carrier companies. The following documents must be submitted to participate in the training:
1. Criminal record (from the ASAN Service);
2. General medical certificate;
3. Category D and DE driving license;
4. Identity card.
The situation related to the professional level, behavior and working regime of the drivers of the city's route network currently leaves much to be desired. Therefore, the main goal of the establishment of the Training Center for Drivers of the Baku Transport Agency is to solve the problems existing in this area, since the comfort and safety of passengers directly depend on the above factors.
Those wishing to take part in the contest can apply to the Training Center for Drivers LLC located at 1, 1st kilometer, Zykh-Hovsan highway.