The work on the establishment of Darnagul Transport Exchange Center has been completed. The asphalt pavement and sidewalks were repaired, road signs and notes were organized and five new bus stop pavilions were installed in the territory of the center created around the Darnagul metro station. After putting the center into operation, according to the plan, during
BTA to work in intensified mode on holidays
The Baku Transport Agency has set instructions to carriers to take the necessary measures on meeting the intervals of the buses operating on route lines with respect to the passenger flow during holidays, to observe safety rules, as well as the corresponding rules of passenger transportation and traffic, including the departure of the buses from the production
29.12.2017 00:00
BTA prepares proposals to prevent random traffic and traffic jams towards Koroglu metro station (in the form of a pyramid)
The Baku Transport Agency has prepared proposals to prevent chaotic movement of traffic and traffic jams in the evening hours before the Koroglu metro station exit (in the form of a pyramid) in the direction from the center to the airport. The situation observed in this area in the evening hours’ causes serious concern of all participants of the movement using this road. In this