Information of Baku Transport Agency
A meeting was held with the volunteers accepted into the volunteering program "Transport Agents", carried out in the Baku Transport Agency within the ‘Road is life’ project. Chairman of the Board of the Baku Transport Agency Vusal Karimli noted the successful implementation of youth
BTA will begin to implement evacuation service
The implementation of measures to ensure that vehicle owners comply with the rules for parking and stopping, as well as measures in the field of traffic management
28.06.2019 11:44
In order to ensure convenient and uninterrupted use of public transport by citizens, changes have made to the bus itinerary of two regular route
Baku Transport Agency becomes partner of a large-scale cleaning campaign
Within the framework of the Social Responsibility projects, the Baku Transport Agency continues to support a number of events for more convenient and safe organization of international events held in our country, as well as to ensure that guests of our city do not use various